#
buy premium
Vivica A. Fox

Vivica A. Fox

Birthday: 30 July 1964, South Bend, Indiana, USA
Birth Name: Vivica Anjanetta Fox
Height: 170 cm

Vivica A. Fox was born in South Bend, Indiana, on July 30, 1964, and is the daughter of Everlyena, a pharmaceutical technician, and William Fox, a private school administrator. She is of Native Americ ...Show more

Vivica A. Fox
Set It Off was the little movie that could. That's the way I look at it. It was about four girls rob Show more Set It Off was the little movie that could. That's the way I look at it. It was about four girls robbing a bank, which a lot of people thought, "Well, this could be a comedy. What is this really, really going to be about?" But I commend the director, F. Gary Gray, and the actresses. We sat down and took this little independent script that was really kind of poorly written, and shaped it and formed it and loved it and created a cult classic. I can't tell you how many people walk up to me today and say, "That Set It Off, I can sit down and watch it over and over. I know the movie's 10 years old, but I just love it. I still cry. I still feel you guys. Hide
Vivica A. Fox's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (122)
Vivica A. Fox Vivica A. Fox'S roles
Francesca 'Frankie' Sutton
Francesca 'Frankie' Sutton

Roxanne
Roxanne

Skye
Skye

Candace
Candace

Lucinda
Lucinda

Sara Louise
Sara Louise

Toni Cummings
Toni Cummings

Michelle Langford
Michelle Langford

Angel Dynamite, Cassidy Williams
Angel Dynamite, Cassidy Williams

Lysterine
Lysterine

Skye
Skye

Maria Ellis
Maria Ellis

Mary
Mary

Claire Tanner
Claire Tanner

Shant
Shant

Janet
Janet

Angel Dynamite
Angel Dynamite

Loretta Black
Loretta Black

Ms. B. Haven
Ms. B. Haven

Candace
Candace

Jasmine Dubrow
Jasmine Dubrow

Show More
Movies123