#
buy premium
Tiny Tim

Tiny Tim

Birthday: 12 April 1932, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Herbert Khaury
Height: 185 cm

Tiny Tim, the ukulele-playing singer of 1920s ditties who was a true icon of the 1960s, was born Herbert Khaury on April 12, 1932, in New York City. The son of a Lebanese father and Jewish mother, the ...Show More

Tiny Tim
I'd love to see Christ come back to crush the spirit of hate and make men put down their guns. I'd a Show more I'd love to see Christ come back to crush the spirit of hate and make men put down their guns. I'd also like just one more hit single. Hide
[on early 20th-century American popular songs] They put love on an angelic throne. Love is the same Show more [on early 20th-century American popular songs] They put love on an angelic throne. Love is the same today, except it's gone down to a more debased situation. Too many do's and don'ts. I want to thrill the audience with these songs from the days of the Victrola. You know, everyone talks of black man's soul, rhythm, and blues. No one talks about the white man's soul. The white man's soul, in music, was songs like "In the Shade of the Old Apple Tree" and "Give My Regards to Broadway". Hide
Tiny Tim's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (2)
Movies123