#
buy premium
Scott Eastwood

Scott Eastwood

Birthday: 21 March 1986, Carmel, California, USA
Birth Name: Scott Clinton Reeves
Height: 180 cm

Scott Eastwood was born Scott Clinton Reeves in Carmel, Monterey County, California, to Jacelyn Ann Reeves, a flight attendant, and Clint Eastwood, an actor and director. He grew up in Hawaii. Scott h ...Show More

Scott Eastwood
David Ayer is one of the best directors I've ever worked with. He's a true man's man. David Ayer is one of the best directors I've ever worked with. He's a true man's man.
Regardless if what you do in the world, you do it good. You do your best, and you show up on time, a Show more Regardless if what you do in the world, you do it good. You do your best, and you show up on time, and you leave and you do a good job, and you treat people the way you want to be treated. Hide
I never understood actors who could just wait around. I never understood actors who could just wait around.
To be honest, my dad didn't care if I was a plumber or an actor. He just said, 'Whatever you do, do Show more To be honest, my dad didn't care if I was a plumber or an actor. He just said, 'Whatever you do, do it well. be humble, work hard and be a man.' Hide
I'm a third generation Californian, and there's a lot of talented, good-looking guys in California, Show more I'm a third generation Californian, and there's a lot of talented, good-looking guys in California, so I'm just happy to be working and lucky to be working. Hide
My life doesn't change. I still have to go out and work hard every day and do the best that I can do Show more My life doesn't change. I still have to go out and work hard every day and do the best that I can do. Hide
My father taught me not to overthink things, that nothing will ever be perfect, so just keep moving Show more My father taught me not to overthink things, that nothing will ever be perfect, so just keep moving and do your best. Hide
I'll probably not be the best actor in Hollywood, and I am okay with that. But I will be the hardest Show more I'll probably not be the best actor in Hollywood, and I am okay with that. But I will be the hardest working one, and I'll be the one that people like to work with because I show up on time, and I don't complain. Hide
You can only do what you can do in this world. If you start thinking of all the white noise out ther Show more You can only do what you can do in this world. If you start thinking of all the white noise out there, I think you'll go crazy. Hide
My old man is a man of few words. My old man is a man of few words.
I got into this business because I like acting and I want to make movies. I would be happy living th Show more I got into this business because I like acting and I want to make movies. I would be happy living the rest of my life never famous. Hide
My mother taught me to be honest, to be selfless, and to touch people in a positive way. My mother taught me to be honest, to be selfless, and to touch people in a positive way.
I grew up on movie sets, getting to see storytelling happen up close. I grew up on movie sets, getting to see storytelling happen up close.
Really I'm a fan of any movie, whether it's suspense, action, or comedy - anything that has a good s Show more Really I'm a fan of any movie, whether it's suspense, action, or comedy - anything that has a good story. Hide
I grew up on movie sets and traveling the world with my pops. I grew up on movie sets and traveling the world with my pops.
My dad never took himself too seriously. He always treated everyone with respect, and he made sure I Show more My dad never took himself too seriously. He always treated everyone with respect, and he made sure I was like that, too. I show up, I hit my mark, and I say my lines. Hide
I am not the greatest actor in the world, but the reason I keep working is that I work hard and show Show more I am not the greatest actor in the world, but the reason I keep working is that I work hard and show up every day and be easy to work with. Hide
I like working with my hands. It feels good to build something yourself. I like working with my hands. It feels good to build something yourself.
I'm single... if girls like me, hey, that's great. I think that's awesome. I'm single... if girls like me, hey, that's great. I think that's awesome.
My mom is my best friend and my biggest cheerleader. My mom is my best friend and my biggest cheerleader.
Scott Eastwood's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (38)
Scott Eastwood Scott Eastwood'S roles
Nate Lambert
Nate Lambert

Luke Collins
Luke Collins

Jim Barnes
Jim Barnes

Carl
Carl

Jim Barnes
Jim Barnes

Eric Reisner
Eric Reisner

Sergeant Miles
Sergeant Miles

Lieutenant GQ Edwards
Lieutenant GQ Edwards

Trevor James
Trevor James

Movies123