#
buy premium
Ben Chaplin

Ben Chaplin

Birthday: 31 July 1970, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Benedict John Greenwood
Height: 180 cm

With charm to spare and dark, unassumingly handsome looks, British actor Ben Chaplin arrived on the Hollywood scene in smart and sexy fashion with the comedy The Truth About Cats & Dogs (1996) ...Show More

Ben Chaplin
I'd like to keep working on both sides of the Atlantic. But settling down is not something I can rea Show more I'd like to keep working on both sides of the Atlantic. But settling down is not something I can really compute as I've lived out of a bag since I was 17. Being an actor is well paid but it's a bit like being a circus traveler. There's no base except for where your friends and family are. Wherever I settle, I know I can't spend a lot of time there so I have to grab the bits of time that I have at home, when I can, and just enjoy them. But it's a transient existence. Hide
When you arrive in L.A. as an Englishman you might as well be on the moon. People just don't underst Show more When you arrive in L.A. as an Englishman you might as well be on the moon. People just don't understand you if you speak too fast and most people there think you're Australian. Ordering was incredibly complicated. I was speechless. Hide
Ben Chaplin's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (25)
Ben Chaplin Ben Chaplin'S roles
Pvt. Bell
Pvt. Bell

Ben Eagle
Ben Eagle

Edgar Allan Poe
Edgar Allan Poe

Alvo
Alvo

Sam Kennedy
Sam Kennedy

Cary Grant
Cary Grant

Basil Hallward
Basil Hallward

Robert Tibbo
Robert Tibbo

Joel
Joel

Beam
Beam

Billy Norton
Billy Norton

Robinson
Robinson

Cinderella's Father
Cinderella's Father

Lewis Mowbray
Lewis Mowbray

Movies123