#
buy premium
Janet Frame

Janet Frame

Birthday: 28 August 1924, Dunedin, New Zealand
Birth Name: Janet Paterson Frame

I'm not good interview material. I'm not good interview material.
Writing is analgesic. I think it's all that matter to me. I dread emerging from it each day. Writing is analgesic. I think it's all that matter to me. I dread emerging from it each day.
Janet Frame's FILMOGRAPHY
as Creator (1)
Movies123